Staked + rewards
0 VELA
+0 VELA rewards
ETH (gas)0
VELA in wallet0
Stake, launch and trade tokens on Robinhood Chain.

Explore tokens

Loading…

Stake VELA

Projected rewards

Your positions

Connect your wallet to see positions.

Launch a token

PNG, JPG or WebP. Resized to 160 px and stored on-chain.
Supply is fixed at 1,000,000,000. The token trades on a bonding curve and moves to the Vela DEX at about $42k market cap.
Creation fee: not loaded

Recently launched

Nothing yet.

Creator earnings

Connect your wallet to see earnings. Creators earn 0.60% of every USDG trade in tokens they launch.

Pool

Enter a token address to load its USDG pool.

Swap

You receive: 0

Add liquidity

The first deposit sets the starting price. Later deposits follow the pool ratio.

Your liquidity

Connect your wallet and load a pool.

Portfolio

Connect your wallet to see your portfolio.

Shortcuts

Platform stats

Loading…

Top tokens

By market cap, among the latest 50 launches

Top creators

Most graduated launches, among the latest 50

Docs and FAQ

What is Vela?
Vela is a staking and token launchpad on Robinhood Chain. You can stake VELA for rewards, launch a token in one transaction, and trade it from your own wallet.
Which wallets work?
Any EVM wallet, such as MetaMask or Trust Wallet. Open Vela in your wallet’s browser and tap Connect wallet. Robinhood Chain (chain ID 4663) is added for you.
How does staking work?
Pick a pool (Flex, 30 days or 90 days), enter an amount and confirm. The APR is locked when you stake. When the lock ends, tap Unstake to receive your VELA plus rewards.
How does a launch work?
Every token has a fixed supply of 1 billion. 800 million are sold on a bonding curve and 200 million are kept for liquidity. The price rises as people buy and falls as they sell.
What is graduation?
When all 800 million curve tokens are sold, at about a $42,000 market cap, the token moves to the Vela DEX automatically. The raised USDG and the 200 million tokens become the first liquidity, and that liquidity is locked.
What are the fees?
On the curve the fee is 1% (0.60% to the creator, 0.40% to the Vela treasury). After graduation the fee is 1%: 0.60% creator, 0.30% liquidity providers and 0.10% treasury. Tokens launched elsewhere pay only the 0.30% liquidity fee. Fees are shown before you confirm.
Can I sell before a token graduates?
Yes. You can sell back to the curve at any time. Until a token graduates it can only be traded with the curve, not sent between wallets.
How do creators earn?
Creators earn 0.60% of every USDG trade in their token. Open Launch and use Creator earnings to claim it in USDG.
How do liquidity providers earn?
Providers earn 0.30% of every trade in the pool, paid in USDG. Open Trade, load a graduated token and tap Claim fees at any time.
Where can I verify the contracts?
Every Vela contract is listed on the About page with a link to the Robinhood Chain explorer.
Pick a token from Explore.

About Vela

Vela is a staking and token launchpad on Robinhood Chain. Stake VELA to earn APR rewards, launch a fixed-supply token in one transaction, and trade it against USDG. Creators earn 0.60% of every trade in their token, and everything runs from your own wallet. Vela never holds your funds.

How Vela works

1. Launch
Create a token with a fixed 1 billion supply. It trades on a bonding curve from the first block.
2. Graduate
At about $42k market cap the token moves to the Vela DEX automatically, and its liquidity is locked.
3. Earn
Creators earn 0.60% of every trade in their token. Stake VELA to earn APR rewards.

Fees

Total swap fee (launched tokens)1.00%
Token creator0.60%
Liquidity providers0.30%
Vela treasury0.10%
Tokens launched elsewhere pay only the 0.30% liquidity fee. Liquidity providers claim their 0.30% in USDG at any time.

Network and contracts

NetworkRobinhood Chain (4663)
ExplorerBlockscout

Built for transparency

✓ Non-custodial
You trade from your own wallet. Vela never holds your keys or your funds.
✓ Open contracts
Every Vela contract is public and can be verified on the Robinhood Chain explorer.
✓ Locked liquidity
When a token graduates from the bonding curve, its liquidity is locked in the Vela DEX.
✓ Fixed supply
Every launched token has a fixed 1 billion supply. Nothing can be minted after launch.
Vela is new on Robinhood Chain mainnet and its contracts have not been independently audited yet, so it is always worth checking a token before you buy. Not financial advice. Vela is not affiliated with Robinhood.